12 Clover Dr Great Neck, NY 11021
Estimated Value: $3,618,164 - $4,114,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
8,088
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Clover Dr, Great Neck, NY 11021 and is currently estimated at $3,866,082, approximately $478 per square foot. 12 Clover Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Saddle Rock School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
12 Clover Llc
Bought by
Budhoo Suresh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,823,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,042,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Schutz Harry and Last Will And Testament Of Edward L Schu
Bought by
12 Clover Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budhoo Suresh | $2,800,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| 12 Clover Llc | $1,050,000 | Attorney | |
| 12 Clover Llc | $1,050,000 | Attorney | |
| 12 Clover Llc | $1,050,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budhoo Suresh | $2,100,000 | |
| Closed | Budhoo Suresh | $2,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,760 | $2,488 | $717 | $1,771 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $2,698 | $778 | $1,920 |
| 2023 | $40,640 | $2,655 | $766 | $1,889 |
| 2022 | $40,640 | $2,698 | $778 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $42,110 | $2,822 | $814 | $2,008 |
| 2020 | $52,216 | $5,852 | $2,146 | $3,706 |
| 2019 | $19,640 | $4,370 | $2,146 | $2,224 |
| 2018 | $19,640 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,602 | $2,418 | $2,146 | $272 |
| 2016 | $18,687 | $2,418 | $2,146 | $272 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $2,418 | $2,146 | $272 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $2,418 | $2,146 | $272 |
| 2013 | $2,920 | $2,418 | $2,146 | $272 |
Source: Public Records
Map