12 Conscience Bay Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Conscience Bay Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,070,613, approximately $368 per square foot. 12 Conscience Bay Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Wieland Frank A
Bought by
Wieland Frank A and Wieland Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieland Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,909 | $5,000 | $450 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $19,850 | $5,745 | $450 | $5,295 |
| 2022 | $22,434 | $5,745 | $450 | $5,295 |
| 2021 | $22,434 | $5,745 | $450 | $5,295 |
| 2020 | $22,109 | $5,935 | $450 | $5,485 |
| 2019 | $22,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,200 | $450 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $21,976 | $6,200 | $450 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $20,934 | $6,000 | $450 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $450 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $450 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map