12 Corbins Way Mount Vernon, ME 04352
Estimated Value: $150,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Corbins Way, Mount Vernon, ME 04352 and is currently priced at $150,626, approximately $70 per square foot. 12 Corbins Way is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Hsi Asset T and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr
Bought by
Hsi Asset Securi T 2006 O and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Large Deborah F and Large George R
Bought by
Corbin Gregory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Large Deborah F and Large Gordon R
Bought by
Kennedy Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Large Deborah F and Large Gordon R
Bought by
Kennedy Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsi Asset Securi T 2006 O | -- | None Available | |
| Corbin Gregory C | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbin Gregory C | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Robert D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Robert D | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Robert D | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,261 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $202,900 | $26,000 | $176,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $245,500 | $68,600 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map