56 Dunns Corner Rd Mount Vernon, ME 04352
Estimated Value: $144,188 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Dunns Corner Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352 and is currently estimated at $200,547, approximately $182 per square foot. 56 Dunns Corner Rd is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Corbin Gregory C and Mcpeak Vanessa C
Bought by
Cor Const & Excavation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcpeak Vanessa C
Bought by
Cor Const & Excavation Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Dumais Gary L
Bought by
Dumais Gary L and Dumais Tracey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cor Const & Excavation | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Cor Const & Excavation Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Dumais Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Dumais Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Dumais Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cor Const & Excavation Ll | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,100 | $52,400 | $18,000 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $996 | $52,400 | $18,000 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $956 | $51,700 | $18,000 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $853 | $51,700 | $18,000 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $905 | $51,700 | $18,000 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $907 | $51,700 | $18,000 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $884 | $51,700 | $18,000 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $742 | $43,400 | $18,000 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $336 | $22,100 | $18,000 | $4,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map