Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Conti
Paul Conti Real Estate
(781) 254-2709
16 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,482,893 - $1,648,000
New construction on a wonderfully private side street (crafted by a premiere, local builder) close to town center, public transportation and more! This attractive home w/great detail offers 4 flrs of living space-3 fully finished w/4 bds, 3.5 ba, 2 car gar and a large, level lot. The first flr offers a large kitchen w/granite countertops, formal dining rm, huge fam rm w/gas fireplace and attractive living rm. The second flr consists of 3 bds, a full ba, and a master suite with its own full ba & walk-in. The third floor offers a finished bedroom/au-pair /in-law suite w/ ba and additional sitting room. See attached special feature sheet for the many extras.
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Monaco
Austin Realty Group
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaco Paul | $899,900 | -- | |
| Hills Mor Construction | $401,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaco Paul | $719,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Sold | $899,900 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Sale | $899,900 | +124.4% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $401,000 | 0.0% | $380 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Off Market | $401,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,187 | $1,291,800 | $403,800 | $888,000 |
| 2024 | $10,873 | $1,216,200 | $382,900 | $833,300 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $1,147,300 | $332,500 | $814,800 |
| 2022 | $10,330 | $1,038,200 | $303,100 | $735,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,010,600 | $275,500 | $735,100 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $1,010,600 | $275,500 | $735,100 |
| 2019 | $9,420 | $898,900 | $257,500 | $641,400 |
| 2018 | $11,319 | $889,700 | $245,100 | $644,600 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $889,700 | $245,100 | $644,600 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $382,300 | $209,000 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $310,600 | $209,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $288,700 | $190,000 | $98,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Conti
Paul Conti Real Estate
(781) 254-2709
16 in this area
127 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Paul Monaco
Austin Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maryellen Maher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 771-1045
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeffrey Borstell
J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 502-8045
199 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72055621
APN: BURL-000023-000000-000097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.