5 Brookfield Rd Burlington, MA 01803
Burlington Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,375 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brookfield Rd, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $934,344, approximately $349 per square foot. 5 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Pine Glen Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Derderian Valentine M and Derderian D
Bought by
Germany Kaiserslauten and Derderian Armand P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany Kaiserslauten | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Germany Kaiserslauten | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $644,700 | $403,800 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $602,000 | $382,900 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $546,300 | $332,500 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $506,900 | $303,100 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $474,900 | $275,500 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $476,200 | $275,500 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $415,200 | $257,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $396,300 | $245,100 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $396,300 | $245,100 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $354,500 | $209,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $354,500 | $209,000 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $331,700 | $190,000 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map