12 Currier Ave Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $543,973 - $608,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Currier Ave, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $575,993, approximately $428 per square foot. 12 Currier Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $429,500 | $209,700 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $401,200 | $197,800 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $350,400 | $172,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $308,400 | $149,600 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $265,200 | $115,500 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $253,900 | $111,100 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $242,900 | $111,100 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $226,600 | $105,800 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $222,200 | $105,800 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $214,500 | $105,800 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $209,000 | $105,800 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $201,300 | $105,800 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map