12 Cushing Green S Pawling, NY 12564
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cushing Green S, Pawling, NY 12564 and is currently estimated at $430,099, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Cushing Green S is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Digennaro Aldo
Bought by
Giordano Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Catherine | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giordano Catherine | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $10,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map