9 Cushing Green S Pawling, NY 12564
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cushing Green S, Pawling, NY 12564 and is currently estimated at $416,159, approximately $268 per square foot. 9 Cushing Green S is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Pawling Elementary School, Pawling Middle School, and Pawling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Keever Diane
Bought by
Keever Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keever Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $7,900 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,900 | $12,500 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map