12 Devarney Ct Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Devarney Ct, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $803,181, approximately $262 per square foot. 12 Devarney Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Prescott
Bought by
Shirley Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $689,500 | $162,000 | $527,500 |
| 2024 | $8,850 | $652,200 | $153,800 | $498,400 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $588,200 | $153,800 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $502,000 | $137,800 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $463,800 | $125,800 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $457,900 | $125,800 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $123,400 | $123,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $121,800 | $121,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $113,800 | $113,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $110,600 | $110,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map