3 Devarney Ct Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $786,807 - $857,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Devarney Ct, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $827,452, approximately $271 per square foot. 3 Devarney Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Prescott and Prescott Robert E
Bought by
Hopkins Christopher and Crawford Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,206
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Christopher | $503,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Christopher | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $687,200 | $156,100 | $531,100 |
| 2024 | $8,838 | $651,300 | $148,300 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $587,200 | $148,300 | $438,900 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $503,500 | $132,700 | $370,800 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $469,700 | $121,000 | $348,700 |
| 2020 | $7,475 | $464,000 | $121,000 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $456,900 | $121,000 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $7,486 | $455,900 | $118,700 | $337,200 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $446,600 | $117,100 | $329,500 |
| 2016 | $6,974 | $422,400 | $109,300 | $313,100 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $406,200 | $106,200 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map