12 Devon Ave Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,679 - $1,023,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Devon Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $948,920, approximately $380 per square foot. 12 Devon Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Wescott Barry
Bought by
Barry J Wescott and Barry Wescott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Barry Eleanor
Bought by
Wescott Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
Pickard Donald
Bought by
Barry Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
9.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry J Wescott | -- | -- | |
| Wescott Barry | $436,000 | -- | |
| Barry Michael | $249,000 | -- | |
| Barry Michael | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wescott Barry | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Michael | $153,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Michael | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Michael | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $792,500 | $404,200 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $8,520 | $758,700 | $370,400 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $722,000 | $330,900 | $391,100 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $673,400 | $291,400 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $632,000 | $250,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $584,100 | $227,500 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $564,700 | $216,200 | $348,500 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $504,400 | $203,000 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $428,700 | $165,400 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $392,000 | $150,400 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $391,200 | $150,400 | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map