12 Devonshire Cir Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,782
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Devonshire Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $391,286, approximately $140 per square foot. 12 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Tinoco Enrique O
Bought by
Tinoco Susana G and Tinoco Irma P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,439
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Susana G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinoco Susana G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,635 | $105,074 | $24,968 | $80,106 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $94,542 | $22,465 | $72,077 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $74,816 | $22,465 | $52,351 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $70,641 | $21,211 | $49,430 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $69,053 | $20,734 | $48,319 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $65,553 | $19,683 | $45,870 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $64,255 | $19,293 | $44,962 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $60,108 | $18,048 | $42,060 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $57,309 | $19,528 | $37,781 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,700 | $18,298 | $35,402 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,217 | $17,793 | $34,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,816 | $18,338 | $35,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map