18 Devonshire Cir Unit 1 Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Devonshire Cir Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $330,732, approximately $263 per square foot. 18 Devonshire Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Contreras Gabriel and Arvizu Maria Carmen
Bought by
Contreras Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Contreras Blanca and Contreras Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Patricia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Peters Danny J
Bought by
Reyes Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,560
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Peters Danny J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Peters Danny J and Peters Kelli
Bought by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora and Trust #8345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Maria | -- | Chapman Mitchell | |
| Contreras Blanca | $113,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Patricia | $228,500 | -- | |
| Peters Danny J | -- | -- | |
| The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Patricia | $182,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,345 | $94,951 | $24,968 | $69,983 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $85,433 | $22,465 | $62,968 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $66,529 | $22,465 | $44,064 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $62,816 | $21,211 | $41,605 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $61,404 | $20,734 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $58,291 | $19,683 | $38,608 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $57,137 | $19,293 | $37,844 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $53,449 | $18,048 | $35,401 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $54,144 | $19,528 | $34,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,734 | $18,298 | $32,436 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,333 | $17,793 | $31,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,843 | $18,338 | $32,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map