RENTED MAY 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $351,416 - $455,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2020

Last sale price $230,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,462 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

AVAILABLE MAY 5TH! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex located at 12 E 17th St in the heart of St. Cloud. This unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a screened back porch, perfect for enjoying Florida’s weather. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Cloud and the popular Lakefront Park, offering walking trails, a marina, playgrounds, restaurants, and community events. Easy access to US-192, the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and schools. Lake Nona Medical City and Orlando International Airport are also within a short drive.Our application process can be completed at any time online. Application fee $95 per adult. We will do a credit report, eviction report, background check, and pet screening. Submitted applications are processed in the order they were received. Applicants are welcome to apply prior to viewing the unit. NOTE: All PROPERTY MANAGER residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes renters insurance, pest control treatment, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this lovely apartment your new home! Come see the home and apply before it's gone!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tatiana Diaz

FLORIDA LAKES REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-593-9087 License #3174916 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Tatiana Diaz

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 128.5x90

Home Design

  • Half Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 5/5/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/9/26
  • $95 Application Fee
  • 7-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-26-30-0725-0001-0291

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Seminole Land & Inv Co Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • $300 Pet Fee
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-05-05
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-09T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 850
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 945
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11587
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 87.79
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.65
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-593-9087
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 78.97

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 95

Schools

  • Elementary School: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12-26-30-0725-0001-0291
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 128.5x90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2020
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold Price
$1,150
Current Estimated Value
$394,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$393,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Lomax Richard
Bought by
The Transltton House Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velero Properties Ii Llc $230,000 Stewart Title Company
The Transltton House Inc $160,000 Stewart Title Co
Lomax Richard $200,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Velero Properties Ii Llc $161,000
Previous Owner The Transltton House Inc $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $1,400 -6.7% --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $1,500 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $1,525 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Price Changed $1,550 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Rent $1,600 +10.3% --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Rent $1,450 +3.6% --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Rent $1,400 +9.8% --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Rent $1,275 +8.5% --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Rented $1,175 0.0% --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Rent $1,175 +2.2% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Rented $1,150 -2.1% --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Price Changed $1,175 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $230,000 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 For Sale $239,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,289 $293,200 $60,000 $233,200
2024 $4,056 $295,000 $60,000 $235,000
2023 $4,056 $196,625 $0 $0
2022 $3,456 $219,900 $52,000 $167,900
2021 $3,003 $162,500 $27,000 $135,500
2020 $2,793 $150,100 $27,000 $123,100
2019 $2,573 $136,300 $27,000 $109,300
2018 $2,128 $127,400 $27,000 $100,400
2017 $1,831 $94,100 $18,400 $75,700
2016 $1,771 $90,200 $17,900 $72,300
2015 $1,702 $84,900 $17,900 $67,000
2014 $1,687 $83,700 $17,100 $66,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5145503

Stellar MLS

APN: 12-26-30-0725-0001-0291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.