12 E 4th Ave N Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E 4th Ave N, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $157,636, approximately $164 per square foot. 12 E 4th Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Turk Robert P and Turk Sharon M
Bought by
Lamppa Carlen L and Lamppa Caroline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamppa Carlen L | $104,000 | All American Title | |
| Lamppa Carlen Carlen | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamppa Carlen L | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Lamppa Carlen Carlen | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $155,400 | $6,000 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $147,900 | $6,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,100 | $6,000 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $77,100 | $5,200 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $724 | $69,900 | $5,200 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $730 | $69,900 | $5,200 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $568 | $69,700 | $5,000 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $748 | $64,600 | $8,900 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $702 | $74,000 | $8,900 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $665 | $40,100 | $4,800 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $665 | $44,100 | $5,300 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map