12 E 4th St Unit FORTH Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E 4th St Unit FORTH, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $224,304, approximately $250 per square foot. 12 E 4th St Unit FORTH is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Children's Kiva Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Kim | $155,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Tevault Terry R | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Hogan Lawrence J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Hollenbeck Whitney A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Kuhlman Donald E | $48,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Kim | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tevault Terry R | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Lawrence J | $95,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $13,734 | $2,229 | $11,505 |
| 2024 | $693 | $6,283 | $877 | $5,406 |
| 2023 | $323 | $10,662 | $1,489 | $9,173 |
| 2022 | $352 | $7,279 | $1,489 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,279 | $1,489 | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $322 | $6,801 | $1,489 | $5,312 |
| 2019 | $323 | $6,801 | $1,489 | $5,312 |
| 2018 | $388 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $6,660 | $1,350 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $384 | $6,680 | $1,490 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $352 | $97,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 340 S Market St Unit A & B
- 340 S Market St
- 334 S Market St
- 16 E 4th St
- 320 S Market St
- 315 S Beech St
- 308 N Market St
- 308 S Market St
- 33 E 3rd St
- 410 N Market St
- 410 S Market St
- 411 S Beech St
- 303 S Beech St
- 403 S Market St
- 323 S Market St
- 313 S Market St
- 416 N Market St
- 416 S Market St
- 330 S Beech St
- 419 S Beech St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.