Estimated Value: $216,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Beacon Hill Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $240,571, approximately $141 per square foot. 12 E Beacon Hill Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Zorman Glen and Zorman Lynn F
Bought by
Gantt Erie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,342
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Conant Steven M and Conant Tracy E
Bought by
Gantt Eric R and Gantt Lynn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,764
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Shemon Gary and Shemon Nancy
Bought by
Conant Steven M and Conant Tracy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantt Erie R | -- | Northeast Title Company | |
| Gantt Eric R | $119,000 | Ati | |
| Conant Steven M | $92,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gantt Erie R | $40,000 | |
| Open | Gantt Eric R | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conant Steven M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,394 | $190,700 | $21,600 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $182,700 | $21,100 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $168,100 | $20,200 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $141,300 | $18,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $131,400 | $18,300 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $131,400 | $18,300 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $131,400 | $18,300 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $124,500 | $18,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $111,900 | $16,400 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $89,600 | $14,100 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $89,600 | $14,100 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map