12 E Hurt St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Hurt St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $241,325, approximately $242 per square foot. 12 E Hurt St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Rawie Megan L and Rawie Megan Lee
Bought by
Williamson Davis Darian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$152,980
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Snyder David R
Bought by
Rawie Megan L and Rawie Megan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,172
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Myers Donald L
Bought by
Snyder David R and Rawie Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Schmitt Alfred L and Motta Angelo M
Bought by
Myers Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Davis Darian | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Rawie Megan L | -- | Continental Title | |
| Snyder David R | -- | Continental Title | |
| Myers Donald L | -- | Thomson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Davis Darian | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawie Megan L | $128,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder David R | $125,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Donald L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $31,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $27,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $24,795 | $4,750 | $20,045 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $21,242 | $4,750 | $16,492 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $17,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $17,970 | $3,420 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $17,970 | $3,420 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $17,970 | $3,420 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $17,970 | $3,420 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map