12 E Madill St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $472,090
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Madill St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $454,773, approximately $441 per square foot. 12 E Madill St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Doub Cathy and Doub Cathy D
Bought by
Turpin Jason Michael Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Outstanding Balance
$296,366
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Doub E Edward
Bought by
Doub Cathy and Doub Cathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Doub E Edward and Doub Cathy D
Bought by
Doub E Edward and Doub Cathy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Doub Cathy D and Mckinzie Cathy D
Bought by
Doub E Edward and Doub Cathy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Doub Edward
Bought by
Mckinzie Cathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Ramos George
Bought by
Mckinzie Cathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Jason Michael Patrick | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doub Cathy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Doub E Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Doub E Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mckinzie Cathy D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mckinzie Cathy D | $58,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpin Jason Michael Patrick | $337,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Doub Cathy | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinzie Cathy D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinzie Cathy D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $368,116 | $245,412 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $360,899 | $240,600 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $353,824 | $235,883 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $346,887 | $231,258 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $340,086 | $226,724 | $113,362 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $57,079 | $21,948 | $35,131 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $55,961 | $21,518 | $34,443 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $54,865 | $21,097 | $33,768 |
| 2016 | $979 | $53,790 | $20,684 | $33,106 |
| 2015 | $957 | $52,983 | $20,374 | $32,609 |
| 2014 | $922 | $51,946 | $19,975 | $31,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map