12 E Main St New Palestine, IN 46163
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Main St, New Palestine, IN 46163 and is currently estimated at $190,376, approximately $168 per square foot. 12 E Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including New Palestine Elementary School, New Palestine Jr High School, and New Palestine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Crowder Roger A and Crowder Regina L
Bought by
Dunagan Lacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,346
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Oakerson Robert S
Bought by
Crowder Roger A and Crowder Regina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunagan Lacie | $49,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Crowder Roger A | $65,000 | Na |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunagan Lacie | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $179,200 | $40,000 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $164,800 | $40,000 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $155,200 | $40,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $898 | $109,400 | $15,900 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $785 | $92,000 | $15,900 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $736 | $91,100 | $15,900 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $738 | $91,100 | $15,900 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $90,000 | $15,900 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $87,000 | $15,900 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $694 | $84,300 | $14,700 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $688 | $81,800 | $14,000 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $688 | $81,900 | $14,000 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map