12 E River Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E River Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $377,981, approximately $198 per square foot. 12 E River Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Mirra Raymond
Bought by
Fitch Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Mirra Raymond
Bought by
Anossow Arcadio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Reale Joan M
Bought by
Mirra Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Patrick W | $153,000 | C Samuel Beardsley | |
| Anossow Arcadio | $135,000 | Mark Falco | |
| Mirra Raymond | $65,000 | Douglas W Taylor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $240,000 | $68,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $195,300 | $35,245 | $160,055 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $195,300 | $35,245 | $160,055 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $195,300 | $35,245 | $160,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map