NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Vinette Rd Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $206,358

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,264 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

Cute 3 bedroom 1 bath cape code style home 200 feet from the Oneida River - new roof in 2020 - nice floor plan with 1st floor bedroom, bath and laundry - very limited traffic in the area so it's a quiet neighborhood-partially fenced in back yard and nice view of the river from the front yard-access to the river is not deeded but owner says the neighborhood shares access at the end of the road

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Partrick

Listing by Land & Trust Realty License #49PA1097268 Listed on: 06/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Mastrangelo

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10401342068

Real Broker NY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x127
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-307-011-0005-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,485

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: US Rt 11 to east on Co Rt 37 to right on Vinette - house on the left
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-307-011-0005-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3485.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2022
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$186,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.13%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,296
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$90,044

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Matthew $120,000 Oswego Valley Abstract Pam
Parker Matthew $120,000 Oswego Valley Abstract Pam
Parker Matthew $120,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Matthew $114,000
Closed Parker Matthew $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Sold $120,000 +0.1% $95 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,351 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2024 $3,668 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2023 $3,613 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2022 $3,928 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2021 $4,052 $136,000 $27,000 $109,000
2020 $3,608 $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2019 $4,006 $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2018 $4,006 $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2017 $3,322 $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2016 $3,338 $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2015 -- $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
2014 -- $94,100 $27,265 $66,835
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1416529

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-307-011-0005-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.