Estimated Value: $322,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Seattle Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $344,823, approximately $226 per square foot. 12 E Seattle Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $336,300 | $68,000 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $261,500 | $38,000 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $229,400 | $38,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $199,400 | $38,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $158,900 | $38,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $126,900 | $38,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $134,000 | $38,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $133,500 | $38,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $133,500 | $38,000 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $134,900 | $38,000 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $134,900 | $38,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map