Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,581
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Park Ave, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $270,145, approximately $217 per square foot. 309 E Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Sanders William
Bought by
Sanders Marcella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,461
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Michael E and Sanders Marcella L
Bought by
Sanders Marcella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,461
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Sanders Patricia A
Bought by
Sanders William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Marcella | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Sanders Marcella L | $88,292 | None Available | |
| Sanders William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Marcella | $70,600 | |
| Closed | Sanders Marcella L | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $277,100 | $68,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $208,000 | $38,100 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $203,600 | $38,100 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $177,400 | $38,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $134,700 | $38,100 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $104,200 | $38,100 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $108,500 | $38,100 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $108,050 | $38,150 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $107,250 | $38,150 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $110,050 | $38,150 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $110,050 | $38,150 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map