12 E Silver Sage Rd Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Silver Sage Rd, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $525,158, approximately $439 per square foot. 12 E Silver Sage Rd is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Bought by
Seymore Michael H and Blazvich Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymore Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $325,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $249,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $249,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $178,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $178,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $148,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $148,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $149,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $149,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $126,686 | $0 | $0 |