12 Eagle St Rochester, NY 14608
Corn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,119 - $323,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eagle St, Rochester, NY 14608 and is currently estimated at $254,030, approximately $203 per square foot. 12 Eagle St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including George Mather Forbes School No. 4, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Fraser Carol
Bought by
Brown Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Marchitello Vincent J
Bought by
Fraser Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Philip M | $74,900 | Robert S Blazak | |
| Fraser Carol | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $172,300 | $7,900 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $172,300 | $7,900 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $998 | $137,100 | $8,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $137,100 | $8,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $137,100 | $8,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $137,100 | $8,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $110,000 | $8,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map