12 East Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 East Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $299,764, approximately $333 per square foot. 12 East Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Abeles Stacy M and Sweetman Paul
Bought by
Smabeles Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Gardner T Nicholas
Bought by
Sweetman Paul and Sweetman Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Green Jason W
Bought by
Gardner Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Keene David W and Keene Melanie A
Bought by
Green Jason W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,651
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smabeles Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sweetman Paul | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Nicholas | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Jason W | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweetman Paul | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Jason W | $149,651 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,055 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,055 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $61,440 | $8,960 | $52,480 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $61,440 | $8,960 | $52,480 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $61,440 | $8,960 | $52,480 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $46,990 | $8,960 | $38,030 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $46,990 | $8,960 | $38,030 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $46,990 | $8,960 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $40,880 | $9,180 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $40,880 | $9,180 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $40,880 | $9,180 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $39,660 | $9,180 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $39,660 | $9,180 | $30,480 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $39,660 | $9,180 | $30,480 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $38,170 | $7,340 | $30,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map