20 East Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 East Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $226,776, approximately $335 per square foot. 20 East Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Turnkey Cashflow Llc
Bought by
Dorry Khaled El
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,094
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Clonce Mellissa
Bought by
Turnkey Cashflow Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,094
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Clonce Mellissa and Country Butler
Bought by
Turnkey Cashflow Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Baudendistel Thomas H
Bought by
Clonce Mellissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Baudendistel Saundra L
Bought by
Baudendistel Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Baudendistel Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorry Khaled El | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Turnkey Cashflow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Turnkey Cashflow Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnkey Cashflow Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clonce Mellissa | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Baudendistel Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Baudendistel Thomas H | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorry Khaled El | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnkey Cashflow Llc | $134,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clonce Mellissa | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $48,390 | $11,350 | $37,040 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $48,390 | $11,350 | $37,040 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $48,390 | $11,350 | $37,040 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $38,190 | $11,350 | $26,840 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $38,190 | $11,350 | $26,840 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $38,190 | $11,350 | $26,840 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $33,730 | $11,370 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $33,730 | $11,370 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $33,730 | $11,370 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $32,870 | $11,370 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $32,870 | $11,370 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $32,870 | $11,370 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $34,860 | $9,100 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map