12 Eastern Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eastern Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $975,720, approximately $539 per square foot. 12 Eastern Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Rocha Esperanza and Fernandez Francisco
Bought by
Rocha Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rocha Esperanza and Fernandez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Doten Arthur
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Doten Martha S
Bought by
Doten Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Esperanza | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rocha Esperanza | $300,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | $307,000 | Accommodation | |
| Doten Arthur | $160,000 | Santa Cruz Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rocha Esperanza | $289,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Doten Arthur | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $475,857 | $294,708 | $181,149 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $457,379 | $283,264 | $174,115 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $448,411 | $277,710 | $170,701 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $439,619 | $272,265 | $167,354 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $435,111 | $269,473 | $165,638 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $426,579 | $264,189 | $162,390 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $418,215 | $259,009 | $159,206 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $410,013 | $253,930 | $156,083 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $401,974 | $248,951 | $153,023 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $307,382 | $184,430 | $122,952 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $301,362 | $180,818 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map