12 Eden Park Dr Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,637 - $569,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eden Park Dr, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $542,409, approximately $251 per square foot. 12 Eden Park Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $428,500 | $120,600 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $428,500 | $120,600 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $305,800 | $79,400 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $305,800 | $79,400 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $305,800 | $79,400 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $257,200 | $75,600 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $257,200 | $75,600 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $257,200 | $75,600 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $212,400 | $68,100 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $212,400 | $68,100 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $212,400 | $68,100 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $224,800 | $68,100 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map