12 Edwards Ave Delanco, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $327,989 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Edwards Ave, Delanco, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $365,247, approximately $241 per square foot. 12 Edwards Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including M. Joan Pearson Elementary School, Walnut Street Middle School, and St. Casimir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Zoll Nicholas V and Zoll Kathleen J
Bought by
Zoll Nicholas and Zoll Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Mueller Richard M and Mueller Catherine A
Bought by
Zoll Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoll Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Zoll Nicholas | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zoll Nicholas | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Zoll Nicholas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $7,566 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $7,255 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $6,912 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $214,400 | $59,400 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map