7 Edwards Ave Delanco, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $304,954 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Edwards Ave, Delanco, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $371,489, approximately $249 per square foot. 7 Edwards Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including M. Joan Pearson Elementary School, Walnut Street Middle School, and St. Casimir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Brando Anthony W and Brando Arlene I
Bought by
Pfisterer John F and Pfisterer Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,908
Outstanding Balance
$32,955
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Rothrock Arlene I
Bought by
Brando Anthony W and Rothrock Arlene I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Stevenson Christopher G and Stevenson Rose Marie
Bought by
Rothrock Arlene I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfisterer John F | $130,000 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Brando Anthony W | -- | -- | |
| Rothrock Arlene I | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfisterer John F | $129,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $7,450 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $6,806 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $211,100 | $52,800 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map