12 Eldorado Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,564,741 - $1,630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eldorado, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,591,185, approximately $582 per square foot. 12 Eldorado is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,792
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,425,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,792
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,425,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Venugopal Sarakki and Venugopal Latha
Bought by
Brown Oren K and Brown Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Oren K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Brown Oren K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Brown Oren K | -- | California Title Company | |
| Brown Oren K | -- | California Title Company | |
| Brown Oren K | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Oren K | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Oren K | $545,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Oren K | $240,750 | |
| Closed | Brown Oren K | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $794,391 | $459,136 | $335,255 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $778,815 | $450,133 | $328,682 |
| 2023 | $7,890 | $763,545 | $441,307 | $322,238 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $748,574 | $432,654 | $315,920 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $733,897 | $424,171 | $309,726 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $726,372 | $419,821 | $306,551 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $712,130 | $411,589 | $300,541 |
| 2018 | $7,234 | $698,167 | $403,518 | $294,649 |
| 2017 | $7,088 | $684,478 | $395,606 | $288,872 |
| 2016 | $7,983 | $671,057 | $387,849 | $283,208 |
| 2015 | $7,959 | $660,978 | $382,024 | $278,954 |
| 2014 | $8,732 | $648,031 | $374,541 | $273,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map