12 Emerald Point Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Emerald Point, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $305,085, approximately $171 per square foot. 12 Emerald Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Small Jeffrey A and Small Kathryn D
Bought by
Small Jeffrey A and Small Kathryn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $307,400 | $41,500 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $307,400 | $41,500 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $171,000 | $33,200 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $171,000 | $33,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $171,000 | $33,200 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $155,500 | $33,200 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $155,500 | $33,200 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map