12 Exeter Farms Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $777,378 - $856,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Exeter Farms Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $826,095, approximately $407 per square foot. 12 Exeter Farms Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Martin Clare A
Bought by
Gailing Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Merando Theresa E
Bought by
Martin Clare A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gailing Richard P | $326,000 | -- | |
| Martin Clare A | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Clare A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Clare A | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $702,300 | $298,800 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $12,494 | $702,300 | $298,800 | $403,500 |
| 2023 | $11,933 | $445,600 | $175,800 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $11,029 | $445,600 | $175,800 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $10,699 | $445,600 | $175,800 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $10,913 | $445,600 | $175,800 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $10,369 | $445,600 | $175,800 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $9,897 | $359,900 | $110,000 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $9,648 | $360,400 | $110,000 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $9,457 | $360,400 | $110,000 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $360,400 | $110,000 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $8,957 | $343,700 | $97,700 | $246,000 |
| 2013 | $8,947 | $343,700 | $97,700 | $246,000 |
| 2011 | $8,689 | $343,700 | $97,700 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map