12 Faquier Ct Edgewater, MD 21037
Harwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,148 - $1,414,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Faquier Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,177,537, approximately $349 per square foot. 12 Faquier Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Troese Stephen J and Troese Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troese Stephen J | $364,120 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $788,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $781,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $774,300 | $260,700 | $513,600 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $765,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $746,900 | $285,700 | $461,200 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $746,900 | $285,700 | $461,200 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $746,900 | $285,700 | $461,200 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $773,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $719,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $665,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $611,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map