12 Floridelphia Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $138,411 - $703,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Floridelphia Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $360,353, approximately $493 per square foot. 12 Floridelphia Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
12 Floridelphia Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Floridelphia Ave Llc | $100 | -- | |
| 12 Floridelphia Ave Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $75,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $77,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $69,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $50,790 | $35,000 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $951 | $51,730 | $35,000 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $979 | $52,030 | $35,000 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $55,780 | $35,000 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $923 | $46,100 | $30,000 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $917 | $44,170 | $30,000 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $899 | $42,000 | $30,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $893 | $41,350 | $30,000 | $11,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map