12 Folger Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,261 - $1,082,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Folger Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $989,315, approximately $311 per square foot. 12 Folger Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $764,700 | $390,200 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $8,141 | $724,900 | $350,400 | $374,500 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $681,900 | $326,500 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $624,200 | $268,800 | $355,400 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $559,800 | $236,900 | $322,900 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $536,700 | $219,000 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $6,730 | $509,500 | $222,400 | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map