12 Forest Dr Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $514,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Forest Dr, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $459,773, approximately $258 per square foot. 12 Forest Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
O'brien Donald W
Bought by
Ptaszynski Paul J and Ptaszynski Ethel Lenore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Sprole William J
Bought by
O'brien Donald W and Ta O'brien Phuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1983
Sold by
Crue Charles E and Crue Wf
Bought by
Sprole William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
13.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptaszynski Paul J | $170,000 | -- | |
| O'brien Donald W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Sprole William J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprole William J | $70,000 | |
| Closed | O'brien Donald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $360,000 | $100,600 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $336,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $313,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $290,500 | $100,600 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $289,300 | $113,300 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map