12 Forest View Acres Otto, NC 28763
Otto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,161 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Forest View Acres, Otto, NC 28763 and is currently estimated at $267,790, approximately $291 per square foot. 12 Forest View Acres is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Fox Celia A
Bought by
Deluca Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $164,080 | $28,430 | $135,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $164,080 | $28,430 | $135,650 |
| 2023 | $634 | $163,980 | $28,430 | $135,550 |
| 2022 | $634 | $104,600 | $17,140 | $87,460 |
| 2021 | $634 | $105,100 | $17,140 | $87,960 |
| 2020 | $574 | $105,100 | $17,140 | $87,960 |
| 2018 | $506 | $99,160 | $18,430 | $80,730 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,160 | $18,430 | $80,730 |
| 2016 | $506 | $99,160 | $18,430 | $80,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,160 | $18,430 | $80,730 |
| 2014 | $393 | $97,770 | $23,580 | $74,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,770 | $23,580 | $74,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map