12 Forestview Dr Ripley, WV 25271
Estimated Value: $347,272 - $376,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Forestview Dr, Ripley, WV 25271 and is currently estimated at $362,568, approximately $128 per square foot. 12 Forestview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairplain Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $116,820 | $25,020 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $114,360 | $25,020 | $89,340 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $113,580 | $25,020 | $88,560 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $111,420 | $23,760 | $87,660 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $111,000 | $23,760 | $87,240 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $110,580 | $23,760 | $86,820 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $109,500 | $23,160 | $86,340 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $108,300 | $22,500 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $107,220 | $22,500 | $84,720 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $105,300 | $21,720 | $83,580 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $92,940 | $21,120 | $71,820 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $91,800 | $21,120 | $70,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map