12 Founders Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Founders Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $685,289, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 12 Founders Rd is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Anstiss Ann G
Bought by
12 Founders Road Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1975
Bought by
12 Founders Rd Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Founders Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 12 Founders Rd Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $641,900 | $521,800 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $641,900 | $521,800 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $641,900 | $521,800 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $333,600 | $244,500 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $333,600 | $244,500 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $333,600 | $244,500 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $276,600 | $197,700 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $276,600 | $197,700 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $260,800 | $191,900 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $260,800 | $191,900 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $260,800 | $191,900 | $68,900 |
| 2013 | $3,758 | $260,800 | $191,900 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map