RENTED MAR 27, 2026

12 Fox Path Saint Marys, GA 31558

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this warm and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex located in the Fox Run community in Saint Marys. The home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout with a bright living area, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The master suite offers a relaxing retreat with a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Ideally located near Kings Bay Naval Base, shopping, dining, and with easy access to I-95. All Kings Bay Rentals LLC residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month, which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M identity protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

James Linn

Kings Bay Rentals License #414053 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

James Linn

Kings Bay Rentals License #414053 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 1A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fox Run Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1650

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2009
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .07
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 12
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 1520
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Materials: Tabby
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Lot: 1A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Fox Run Of Camden Llc
Bought by
Siyaram Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
$250,040

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siyaram Rental Llc $690,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $1,650 -8.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,331 $102,366 $8,000 $94,366
2024 $3,007 $87,417 $8,000 $79,417
2023 $2,213 $77,951 $8,000 $69,951
2022 $1,924 $65,777 $8,000 $57,777
2021 $1,643 $53,117 $7,448 $45,669
2020 $1,689 $53,117 $7,448 $45,669
2019 $1,650 $61,080 $8,000 $53,080
2018 $362 $55,680 $2,600 $53,080
2017 $1,522 $50,624 $2,600 $48,024
2016 $1,475 $49,264 $2,600 $46,664
2015 $1,428 $49,264 $2,600 $46,664
2014 $1,422 $49,264 $2,600 $46,664
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10694794

Georgia MLS

APN: 121-101B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.