Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Mahrer
Keller Williams Pinehurst
(910) 692-5553
8 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $315,494
Located in Garden Villas community, this beautiful single-story townhome offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. The open-concept layout features a bright great room with wood-burning fireplace, screened-in porch, and updated kitchen. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and renovated en-suite bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, an office, or workout space with access to another updated full bath. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis/pickleball courts, basketball, and nearby trails--all just minutes from Pinehurst, Southern Pines, Moore Regional Hospital.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesoriero Paul John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesoriero Paul John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesoriero Paul John | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Jonathan J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Richards Jonathan J | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Mary | -- | Adams Donnell G | |
| Scott Emily | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Penrod Audra S | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tesoriero Paul John | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Jonathan J | $255,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +20.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -4.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $262,000 | +60.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $163,000 | +5.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $253,550 | $40,000 | $213,550 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $253,550 | $40,000 | $213,550 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $253,550 | $40,000 | $213,550 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $126,360 | $25,000 | $101,360 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $126,360 | $25,000 | $101,360 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $126,360 | $25,000 | $101,360 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $126,360 | $25,000 | $101,360 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $113,270 | $25,000 | $88,270 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $113,270 | $25,000 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $980 | $113,270 | $25,000 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $813 | $95,110 | $15,000 | $80,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,110 | $15,000 | $80,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Mahrer
Keller Williams Pinehurst
(910) 692-5553
8 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Kristy Beversdorf
EPP Rentals
(717) 579-7250
32 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
PETE HERNANDEZ
Keller Williams Pinehurst
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Murphy
Everything Pines Partners LLC
(540) 903-6587
12 in this area
236 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
342 in this area
699 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rachel Hernandez
Pines Sotheby's International Realty
(910) 528-0112
17 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100525694
APN: 8573-15-64-8234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.