Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
227 in this area
587 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,251,000
Nestled in a desired Bedford neighborhood, this meticulously maintained single family home is the epitome of comfortable living. Boasting 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms including a versatile first floor in-law unit with full kitchen, and a sun drenched addition off the back, this property is an ideal place to call home. Step outside to discover your own slice of paradise! The beautifully landscaped yard is a haven for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. Whether you're hosting a summer barbecue or just unwinding in nature, this space is sure to impress. Freshly painted walls are a clean slate for you to show off your art and photos as you cozy in for the winter season!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miele Peter J | $102,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miele Peter J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Miele Peter J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Miele Peter J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Miele Peter J | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Sold | $1,060,000 | -3.6% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $880,800 | $472,900 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $9,809 | $825,700 | $450,300 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $761,300 | $425,300 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $716,500 | $408,600 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $9,402 | $694,900 | $387,000 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $9,159 | $694,900 | $387,000 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $8,959 | $691,300 | $387,000 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $9,038 | $657,800 | $384,000 | $273,800 |
| 2017 | $9,218 | $622,400 | $348,600 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $9,025 | $590,637 | $316,900 | $273,737 |
| 2015 | $8,635 | $590,637 | $316,900 | $273,737 |
| 2014 | $8,920 | $567,800 | $300,200 | $267,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
227 in this area
587 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ali Karas
Compass
(774) 229-6939
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Homes North of Boston Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73190317
APN: BEDF-000070-000000-000033-M000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.