12 Gary Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $593,995 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gary Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $728,749, approximately $544 per square foot. 12 Gary Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $7,097 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $6,680 | $162,600 | $86,600 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map