NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Golf Course Dr Wabash, IN 46992

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $465,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,485 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Pocket Doors

About This Home

As of September 2018

Custom built home, ALL NEW FLOOR COVERINGS (BOTH CARPETING AND LAMINATE TILE FLOORING, RECENTLY PAINTED, NEW KITCHEN FROM FLOOR TO CEILING, NEW CABINETS, COUNTER TOP, FIXTURE, LIGHTING AND APPLIANCES. Wonderful Great Room is centered in the middle of home with master bedroom on one side and two large bedrooms with another full bath on opposite side of home. Master bedroom complete with luxury bath, jetted tub, two separate sink/cabinet/counter area, huge walk in closet with another closet. Sunroom that can be used ALL year with a wonderful view of the golf course and ponds! Rear deck freshly painted with retractable awning! Bonus room above the garage that is NOT included in the home square footage. 3 car garage with utility sink, Home smells NEW!!! More pics coming!!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85-10-33-403-002.000-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,470

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: The Gardens Lot 2 .38 AC |
  • Parcel Number ID: 85-10-33-403-002.000-008
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Storage, Attic-Walk-up, Ceiling-Tray, Ceilings-Vaulted, Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Open, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Garage Door Opener, Jet/Garden Tub, Landscaped, Open Floor Plan, Pocket Doors
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2073
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2073
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2073
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 18x16, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Outbuilding1: None, Dimensions: 24x22

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x22

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: .38 acre
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 16553
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.38

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2470

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2018
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Shirley J and Shirley J Ellis Revocable Trus
Bought by
Walter Shirley and Shirley Walter Trust
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,000
-27.44%
Current Estimated Value
$414,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,118
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$328,804

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2018
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Laessig Trustee
Bought by
Ellis Trust
List Price
$347,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-38.19%
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2018
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Laessig Sandra T and Sandra T Laessig Trust
Bought by
Ellis Shirley J and Shirley J Ellis Revocable Trus
List Price
$347,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Laessig Sandra T
Bought by
Laessig Sandra T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Walter Shirley -- None Available
Ellis Trust $327,000 --
Ellis Shirley J -- None Available
Laessig Sandra T -- --
Laessig Sandra T -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walter Shirley $100,000
Previous Owner Ellis Shirley J $261,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold $275,000 -27.4% $133 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2018 08/12/18 For Sale $379,000 +15.9% $183 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold $327,000 -5.8% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $347,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $392,000 $51,400 $340,600
2024 $3,264 $326,400 $51,400 $275,000
2023 $3,296 $329,600 $51,400 $278,200
2022 $3,168 $316,800 $48,200 $268,600
2021 $2,856 $285,600 $48,200 $237,400
2020 $2,788 $278,800 $48,200 $230,600
2019 $2,734 $273,400 $48,200 $225,200
2018 $2,490 $249,000 $48,200 $200,800
2017 $2,494 $247,000 $48,200 $198,800
2016 $1,906 $244,000 $48,200 $195,800
2014 $1,896 $243,500 $48,200 $195,300
2013 $1,474 $244,000 $48,200 $195,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201836245

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 85-10-33-403-002.000-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.