19 Golf Course Dr Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $872,441
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Golf Course Dr, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $695,814, approximately $168 per square foot. 19 Golf Course Dr is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including St. Bernard Elementary School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Job Hal D and Job Rosemary
Bought by
Gebhart Benjamin J and Gebhart Kristen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Ngan T and Nguyen Thao
Bought by
Job Hal D and Job Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Luma Dennis B and Luma Christine M
Bought by
Nguyen Ngan T and Nguyen Thao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhart Benjamin J | $525,000 | Metz Title Company, Inc | |
| Job Hal D | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Ngan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Job Hal D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Ngan T | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,981 | $862,500 | $77,100 | $785,400 |
| 2024 | $7,981 | $798,100 | $77,100 | $721,000 |
| 2023 | $8,316 | $815,000 | $77,100 | $737,900 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $615,400 | $72,200 | $543,200 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $383,100 | $72,200 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $383,000 | $72,200 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $376,000 | $72,200 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $370,800 | $72,200 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $368,200 | $72,200 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $392,200 | $103,100 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $390,200 | $103,100 | $287,100 |
| 2013 | $2,812 | $392,000 | $103,100 | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map