12 Golf Stream Dr Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Golf Stream Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $371,062, approximately $207 per square foot. 12 Golf Stream Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $170,700 | $41,900 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $158,100 | $41,900 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $158,100 | $41,900 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,100 | $41,900 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,100 | $41,900 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map